Комплекс Відпочинку "Колиба" Hotel

Main amenities

  • Internet

  • 24-hour services

  • Express check-in/ -out

  • On-site Dining

  • Meeting facilities

  • Child-friendly

  • No pets allowed

Location

    The comfortable Комплекс Відпочинку "Колиба" Hotel Korosten offers proximity to the "Skala" Military-Historical Museum Complex, situated just 1 km away. This Korosten hotel features 8 rooms and comforts such as a restaurant.

    The centre of Korosten can be reached within a 15-minute walk. Bila Tserkva is 143 km from the hotel, while the Drevlianskiy Park is merely 13 minutes' stroll away.

    The rooms at the Комплекс Відпочинку "Колиба" Korosten include air conditioning, as well as media facilities like high-speed internet and a multi-channel TV. There is also a private bathroom. The bathrooms feature a walk-in shower and a separate toilet, along with hair dryers and towels.

    Only 250 metres from the accommodation, Restaurant-Museum Kolyba serves Ukrainian meals.

    Review by hotel critic

    During my recent stay at Комплекс Відпочинку Колиба, I was charmed by the spacious rooms, enhanced by high ceilings that conveyed an airy elegance. The warmth of the big radiator made for a cozy retreat, while the air conditioning and flat-screen TV added modern comforts that I appreciated at the end of a day exploring the beautiful region. What truly stood out was the quick service at the on-site restaurant, where traditional Ukrainian decor complemented a delightful menu of local cuisine at reasonable prices. Whether traveling solo or with friends, it's the kind of place where the warmth of the restaurant invites conversations and laughter over shared plates, making my stay feel even more like a genuine escape. The hotel's prime location near shops, parks, and the city center ensured that venturing out for an afternoon stroll or a cultural indulgence was effortlessly within reach. If you are looking for a cozy yet enriching experience, this accommodation comes warmly recommended!

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    • Children and extra beds
    • There are no extra beds provided in a room.
    • There are no cots provided in a room.

    Room Options at Комплекс Відпочинку "Колиба" Hotel Korosten

    The rooms at the Комплекс Відпочинку "Колиба" Korosten include air conditioning, as well as media facilities like high-speed internet and a multi-channel TV. There is also a private bathroom. The bathrooms feature a walk-in shower and a separate toilet, along with hair dryers and towels.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Комплекс Відпочинку Комплекс Відпочинку
    Superior Double Room

    Size: 18 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Комплекс Відпочинку Комплекс Відпочинку Комплекс Відпочинку Комплекс Відпочинку
    Superior Family Room

    Size: 26 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Комплекс Відпочинку Комплекс Відпочинку Комплекс Відпочинку
    Standard Twin Room

    Size: 16 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +
    Комплекс Відпочинку
    Economy Triple Room

    Size: 24 m²

    Bed type: 3 Single beds

    More info +
    Комплекс Відпочинку Комплекс Відпочинку Комплекс Відпочинку
    Standard Double Room

    Size: 16 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Комплекс Відпочинку "Колиба" Hotel Korosten

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Комплекс Відпочинку "Колиба" Hotel Korosten

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Frequently asked questions

    • What are the check-in and check-out hours at Комплекс Відпочинку "Колиба" Hotel?
      Guests staying at Комплекс Відпочинку "Колиба" Hotel have the option to check in from 14:00 to 23:59, and are expected to check out by 11:00.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Комплекс Відпочинку "Колиба" Hotel Korosten